Calendar Calendar View
to
Go
SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
01 Mon Mon
October
2018
Progress Reports 3rd to 12th grades Out
First Day of Formal Uniform
(L 3-1) HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Marco Island Academy 6 - 7:30 PM
1401 Trinidad Ave, Marco Island
 Add to my calendar
02 Tue Tue
October
2018
(L 1-2) GS Girls JV Volleyball vs. St. Elizabeth 4:30 - 5:30 PM
(W 8-0) GS Boys JV Soccer vs. Discovery Day Academy 4:30 - 5:30 PM
(L 1-2) GS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Elizabeth Seton 5:30 - 6:30 PM
(W 2-1) GS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. Elizabeth Seton 5:30 - 6:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
04 Thu Thu
October
2018
(L 1-2) GS Girls JV Volleyball vs. St. Ann's 4:30 - 5:30 PM
(T 2-2) GS Boys JV Soccer vs. St. Francis Xavier 4:30 - 5:30 PM
(W 20-14) 8-man MS Football @ Glades Day School 4:30 - 6:30 PM
400 Gator Blvd., Belle Glade
(L 0-2) GS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Ann's 5:30 - 6:30 PM
GS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. Ann's 5:30 - 6:30 PM
(W 3-0) HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mason Classical (Senior Night) 6:30 - 8 PM
 Add to my calendar
05 Fri Fri
October
2018
(L 1-2)HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Golden Gate HS 5:30 - 7 PM
 Add to my calendar
08 Mon Mon
October
2018
(W 3-0) HS Girls Varsity Volleyball - Paradise Coast Semi-Finals vs. Everglades City 5:30 - 7 PM
 Add to my calendar
09 Tue Tue
October
2018
(L 0-2) GS Girls JV Volleyball @ Naples Christian Academy 4:30 - 5:30 PM
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109
(W 7-0) GS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Naples Christian Academy 4:30 - 5:30 PM
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109
(L 1-2) GS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Naples Christian Academy 5:30 - 6:30 PM
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109
 Add to my calendar
10 Wed Wed
October
2018
PSAT Test (grades 9-11)
 Add to my calendar
11 Thu Thu
October
2018
(T 2-2) GS Boys JV Soccer @ Royal Palm Academy 4:30 - 5:30 PM
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109
GS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Royal Palm Academy 5:30 - 6:30 PM
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109
(L 1-3) HS Girls Varsity Volleyball - Paradise Coast Finals @ Marco Island Academy 6 - 7:30 PM
1401 Trinidad Ave, Marco Island
 Add to my calendar
12 Fri Fri
October
2018
(W 52-0) HS 7v7 Football @ Solid Rock 7 - 9:30 PM
3555 Old Keystone Rd., Tarpon Springs, FL
 Add to my calendar
15 Mon Mon
October
2018
Progress Reports 3rd to 12th grades Out
Diocesan Teacher In-Service, No School for Students
 Add to my calendar
17 Wed Wed
October
2018
Picture Day for individuals and classes, Last Day of Quarter I
(L 0-2) GS Girls Varsity Volleyball Championships @ St. Ann's 4:30 - 8:30 PM
542 8th Ave S, Naples, FL 34102
 Add to my calendar
18 Thu Thu
October
2018
(W 49-18) 8-man MS Football vs. Moore Haven (6th grade) 5:30 - 7 PM
 Add to my calendar
19 Fri Fri
October
2018
Half day, Teacher In-service
 Add to my calendar
22 Mon Mon
October
2018
Report Cards K to 8th grades Out
GS Boys Varsity Soccer Play-off game vs. Naples Christian Academy 4:30 - 6 PM
 Add to my calendar
23 Tue Tue
October
2018
GS Boys Varsity Soccer Championships 4:30 - 6 PM
 Add to my calendar
24 Wed Wed
October
2018
8-man MS Football @ Moore Haven (6th grade) 6 - 8 PM
700 Terrier Pride Dr. SW, Moore Haven
 Add to my calendar
25 Thu Thu
October
2018
Parent/Teacher Conferences
 Add to my calendar
26 Fri Fri
October
2018
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Half Day
HS Football @ Faith Christian 4 - 6:30 PM
905 West Terrace Drive, Plant City, FL 33563
 Add to my calendar
29 Mon Mon
October
2018
Progress Reports 3rd to 12th grades Out
 Add to my calendar
31 Wed Wed
October
2018
All Saints Day Celebration
 Add to my calendar
http://www.donahueacademy.org